fbpx

2018-2019 Overall Honor Roll

We would like to congratulate the following students on their academic achievements for the 2018-2019 School Year. The students listed below earned honor roll in every class in every quarter last year.

Principal's Distinguished Honor Roll

The students listed below earned all A’s in every class, in every quarter last year.

Fifth Grade Sixth Grade Seventh Grade Eighth Grade Ninth Grade Tenth Grade Eleventh Grade Twelfth Grade
Addisyn Derouen Beau Bender Nicholas Gondron Aidan Romero Kiera Green Emma Broussard Caroline Broussard Ashlyn Bodin
Mary Dupuy Madison Lewis Anna Kate Minvielle Madison C. Broussard Gabriel Lamperez Rebecca Delcambre Lucas Corona
Isabella Lamperez Owen Morris Thomas Morris Cameron Hebert
Gracie Neck Emma Hoffpauir
Tyler Lissard
A/B Honor Roll

The students listed below earned all A’s and B’s in every class, in every quarter last year.

5th grade Jillian Armentor Riley Dore’ Rylee Peltier
Gavin Behringer Alix Hulin Jessica Roan
Jack Bigler Khloe Ledet Camden Romero
Meredith Cestia Maia Lopez Jean-Paul Romero
Avery Comeaux Caroline Meyer Meyer Schopp
Amelia Derouen Christopher Mire Amelie Trappey

 

6th grade Robert Bonin Barrett Lamm Cruz Robichaux
Cole Davis Tucker Louviere Jadyn Sampy
Cohen Evans Paul Mayeux Carter Thibodeaux
Desmond Jones Averie Provost Joseph Trappey
Ava Kidder

 

7th grade Brock Anthony Taige Evans Audrey Romero
Jace Arceneaux Mya Foret Payten Romero
Amber Broussard Maddix Fremin Ava Segura
Madison Broussard Luke Landry Briton Segura
Ava Claire Clause Joseph LeBlanc Luke Soileau
Kaylei Delahoussaye Aiden Leleux Seth Switzer
Addison Delcambre Reese Molbert Kathryn Templeton
Mason Ditch Reed Morris Mi Tran
Aurianna Estes Lucy Nicholson Geri Valls

 

8th grade Audrey Armentor Allison Gachassin William Minvielle
Thomas Beaullieu Amanda Gonsoulin Miriam Romero
Amalie Bender Ana Guilbeau Austin Scurria
Paige Comeaux Emma Guillot Samuel Stokes
Neely Derouen Elliot Haik Tyler Templeton
Kate Avery Ditch Parker Inzerella Joshua Theriot
Anne Dupuy Alexis Lamm Mariah Vital
Lauren Fremin Jake Lissard

 

9th grade Amelie Anslem Coy Evans Tyler Louviere
Kate Armentor Kaiden Faulk Jackson Morris
Gunnar Brown Sieghan Fremin Phoebe Neuville
Olivia Cestia Katelyn Haik Zoie Oliva
Kylen Chretien Ruth Helms Caroline Romero
Madilyn Clause Kynnedi Ledet William Russell
Lane Davis Emily Lewis Emma Schexnayder
Emily Delcambre Laura Lipari Chloe Thibodeaux

 

10th grade Nicholas Aguillard Jamesha Gilbeaux Peyton Robicheaux
Molly Bigler Blake Gisclair Cohen Schlicher
Gabriella Broussard Camryn Landry Blaise Segura
Terralynn Calais Luke Lissard Emma Spiker
Shelby Clement Madelyn Moore Emma Tibbetts
Ben Derouen Reese Provost Amielle Woodring
Ava Fortier Sydnee’ Raheem

 

11th grade Kennedy Batiste Kirsten Ducote Frank Romero
Mason Boutte Addison Fields Michelle Sapienza
Elisabeth Boyer Natalie Henry Kylon Segura
Trey Courrege’ Isabella Kidder Seagan Segura
Emilee Darby Olivia Macip Asa Tibbs
Kaitlyn Delcambre Journee Mitchell Morgan Verret
Noah DeMahy William Regard Trace Williams
Emmy Dronet

 

12th grade Brice Arceneaux Gabrielle Broussard Jordyn Mire
Grant Bienvenu Hunter Champagne Jonah Peltier
Madison Bienvenu Addi Landry Anna Pham
Nicholas Borne Christopher Landry Michael Pope
Jean-Paul Boudreaux Emma LeGros Emma Smith
Capri Boutte Caroline Lipari Aliese Thornton
Parker Breaux Hallee Mire Lidia Trappey
Ashlyn Broussard
Recent Posts
Contact Us

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt