Spring Academic Awards Ceremonies

 In Academics, News

Dear parents,

The annual Spring Academic Awards ceremonies are Thursday, May 10th. The ceremony for grades 4-8 begins at 5:30 and the ceremony for grades 9-12 begins at 7:00 pm. Both ceremonies will be held in the Catholic High Disch Gym.  All students receiving awards must be in their Mass uniforms and they must sit in the chairs on the floor of the gym in the area designated for his/her grade level.

Attached is the invitation list for all students being recognized. The purpose of the Spring Awards Ceremonies is to give out a variety of awards including subject medals, memorial awards, and a few scholarships. Although earning honor roll is quite an accomplishment, honor roll students are not recognized at this ceremony.

The names of each winner will remain confidential until Awards Night so we hope you will come out to celebrate the great accomplishments for our students.

Adele Platt

Awards Chairperson

Elementary School Students to be Honored at Awards Night

Thursday, May 10, 2018, 5:30 pm in the Disch Gym

Brock Anthony
Beau Bender
Michael Bertrand
Madelyn Beslin
Isabella Broussard
Aurianna Estes
Cohen Evans
Taige Evans
Maddix Fremin
Nicholas Gondron
Rylee Green
JohnDavid Hidalgo
Desmond Jones
Luke Landry
Zavier Ledet
Aiden Leleux
Madison Lewis
Aaron Lindsey
Tucker Louviere
Owen Morris
Gracie Neck
Lucy Nicholson
Rafaela Olivato
Cruz Robichaux
Madalynn Salsman
Jadyn Sampy
Briton Segura
Seth Switzer
Joseph Trappey
Eli Viator
Sophie Vines
Olivia Whatley
Whitney Woodring

 

Middle School Students to be Honored at Awards Night
Thursday, May 10, 2018, 5:30 pm in the Disch Gym
Nicholas Aguillard
Audrey Armentor
Cohen Begnaud
Amalie Bender
Breigh Benjamin
Emily Bertrand
Molly Bigler
George Bourdier
Susie Bourdier
Anna Broussard
Colton Broussard
Emma Broussard
Gabriella Broussard
Madison Broussard
Noah Broussard
Gunnar Brown
McKenzie Buford
Kamryn Buteaux
Olivia Cestia
Jeanne-Avery Chauvin
John Chauvin
Kylen Chretien
Shelby Clement
Riley Comeaux
Joshua Cooper
Lane Davis
Drew Desormeaux
Ashton Duplantis
Anne Dupuy
Alyssa Evans
Coy Evans
Kaiden Faulk
Lauren Fremin
Emily Freyou
Allison Gachassin
Blake Gisclair
Khameron Grayson
Kiera Green
Abigail Guiberteau
Ana Guilbeau
Kooper Guilbeau
Mason Guilbeau
Caleb Hankenhof
Hunter Hebert
Ruthie Helms
Parker Inzerella
Marcus Jacob
Blair Jones
Caroline LaBauve
Alexis Lamm
Gabriel Lamperez
Kali Larson
Emmaline LaSalle
Kynnedi Ledet
Hayes Lipari
Laura Lipari
Luke Lissard
Tyler Louviere
Hana Maturin
Luke McGowen
Addison Migues
William Minvielle
Madelyn Moore
Janae’ Narcisse
Zoie Oliva
Anna Olivier
Trinity Olivier
Mia Poirier
Reese Provost
Andrew Roberts
Peyton Robicheaux
Aidan Romero
Miriam Romero
Karrigan Rouly
William Russell
Luke Salsman
Cohen Schlicher
Blaise Segura
Samuel Stokes
Tyler Templeton
Joshua Theriot
Chloe Thibodeaux
Bennett Thomas
John Viator

 

 

 

High School Students to be Honored at Awards Night
Thursday, May 10, 2018, 7:00 pm in the Disch Gym
Jessica Allen
Trevain Ambroise
Alyssa Anslem
Aiden Arcement
Keaton Arcement
Brice Arceneaux
Sarah Armentor
Laurie Badeaux
Stacie Barrilleaux
Emma Beaullieu
Logan Belaire
Chandler Bertinot
Jamie Bertrand
Grant Bienvenu
Madison Bienvenu
Claudia Blackwell
Ashlyn Bodin
John Bordes
Nicholas Borne
Noah Borne
Layne Boudreaux
Christian Bouton
Mason Boutte
Elisabeth Boyer
Kate Brasseux
Ashlyn Broussard
Caroline Broussard
Gabrielle Broussard
Hannah Broussard
Kathryn Broussard
Ryker Broussard
Marlon Brown
Kaiden Burgess
Stephanie Butler
Noah Castille
Steven Champ
Hunter Champagne
Jacob Comeaux
Lucas Corona
Caroline Degeyter
Rebecca Delcambre
Noah DeMahy
Alayna Dore’
Camryn Doucet
Emmy Dronet
Kirsten Ducote
Keith Dupuy
Kyle Evans
Matthew Fangue
Rhett Faucheaux
Addison Fields
Camille Fletcher
Grant Fortier
Taylor Fowler
Emily Garcia
Carmen Gonsoulin
Madeline Grabert
Elise Guilbeau
Kylie Guillotte
Karli Guillory
Amanda Hankenhof
Caroline Hargrave
Cameron Hebert
Caleb Helms
Natalie Henry
Grace Herring
Kenzie Hoffpauir
Benjamin Hymel
Jada Jester
Jacob Judice
Evan LaBiche
Mya LaBiche
Maggie Landry
Rhyan Landry
Thomas Landry
John LaRive
Amelia Larroque
Dylan LeBlanc
Remi LeBlanc
Tiffany LeBlanc
Emma LeGros
Reagann LeLeux
Madeline Lipari
Mary Lissard
Paul Macip
Andrew Mayeux
Rivers Mayon
Liam McDuff
Madison Medver
Faith Migues
Hallee Mire
Jordyn Mire
Lauren Mixon
Thomas Morris
McKenzie Narcisse
Eian Nathan
Gabrielle Oliva
Jonah Peltier
Emily Petry
Giac Pham
Jacob Poe
William Regard
Marie Resweber
Tyrese Rideaux
Marielle Robichaux
Grant Robicheaux
Amielle Romero
Cynthia Romero
Emily Rosamond
Katherine Russell
Nicholas Russell
Harrison Schexnayder
Marshall Schexnayder
Cameron Schwing
Kylon Segura
Ja’Lyn Sigue
Warner Simon
Emma Smith
Payton Smith
Peyton Smith
Grace Snellgrove
Mary Katherine Talley
Ben Thibodeaux
Shrayon Thibodeaux
Asa Tibbs
Saylor Tibbs
Isaac Timken
Hannah Trappey
Lidia Trappey
Morgan Verret
Christina Viator
Emily Viator
Khloe Walden
Trace Williams
Recent Posts
Contact Us

Not readable? Change text. captcha txt